Immolate
Spells · forever
SpellRank 2DestructionRequires level 10

Immolate

Spell ID
707
Duration
15 sec
Max level
15
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Immolate

Burns the enemy for X Fire damage and then an additional 30 Fire damage over 15 sec.

Aura: 6 Fire damage every 3 seconds.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 11348
Rank 210707
Rank 3201094
Rank 4302941
Rank 54011665
Rank 65011667
Rank 76011668
Rank 86025309

Training

Level 10 · 2s 85c

TrainerWhere
Maximillian CroweElwynn Forest 44.4, 66.2
BriarthornIronforge 50.4, 5.8
Alexander CalderIronforge 50.1, 7.1
ThistleheartIronforge 50.7, 6.5
Ursula DelineStormwind City 39.8, 84.3
SandahlStormwind City 39.6, 85.5
Gimrizz ShadowcogDun Morogh 47.3, 53.7

Items

Other spells named Immolate

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.