Immolate
Spells · forever
SpellRank 1DestructionRequires level 1

Immolate

Spell ID
348
Duration
15 sec
Max level
5
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Immolate

Burns the enemy for X Fire damage and then an additional 15 Fire damage over 15 sec.

Aura: 3 Fire damage every 3 seconds.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 11348
Rank 210707
Rank 3201094
Rank 4302941
Rank 54011665
Rank 65011667
Rank 76011668
Rank 86025309

Training

Level 1 · 10c

TrainerWhere
Maximillian CroweElwynn Forest 44.4, 66.2
BriarthornIronforge 50.4, 5.8
Alexander CalderIronforge 50.1, 7.1
ThistleheartIronforge 50.7, 6.5
Ursula DelineStormwind City 39.8, 84.3
SandahlStormwind City 39.6, 85.5
Gimrizz ShadowcogDun Morogh 47.3, 53.7
Alamar GrimmDun Morogh 28.6, 66.2

Other spells named Immolate

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.