Rend
Spells · forever
SpellRank 4ArmsRequires level 30

Rend

Spell ID
6548
Duration
18 sec
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Rend

Wounds the target causing them to bleed for 66 damage over 18 sec.

Aura: Bleeding for X damage every 3 seconds.

(computed)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 14772
Rank 2106546
Rank 3206547
Rank 4306548
Rank 54011572
Rank 65011573
Rank 76011574

Training

Level 30 · 1g 20s 0c

TrainerWhere
Krang StonehoofMulgore 48.3, 63.7
Sark RagetotemThunder Bluff 57.2, 89.1
Torm RagetotemThunder Bluff 57.6, 87.0
Ker RagetotemThunder Bluff 57.9, 85.6

Other spells named Rend

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.