Corruption
Spells · forever
SpellRank 3AfflictionRequires level 24

Corruption

Spell ID
6223
Duration
18 sec
Max level
29
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Corruption

Corrupts the target, causing 132 Shadow damage over 18 sec.

Aura: 22 Shadow damage every 3 seconds.

(computed)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 14172
Rank 2146222
Rank 3246223
Rank 4347648
Rank 54411671
Rank 65411672
Rank 76025311

Training

Level 24 · 28s 50c

TrainerWhere
Maximillian CroweElwynn Forest 44.4, 66.2
BriarthornIronforge 50.4, 5.8
Alexander CalderIronforge 50.1, 7.1
ThistleheartIronforge 50.7, 6.5
Ursula DelineStormwind City 39.8, 84.3
SandahlStormwind City 39.6, 85.5
Gimrizz ShadowcogDun Morogh 47.3, 53.7

Items

Other spells named Corruption

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.