Battle Shout
Spells · forever
SpellRank 1FuryRequires level 1

Battle Shout

Spell ID
6673
Duration
3 min
Max level
11
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Battle Shout

The warrior shouts, increasing the melee attack power of all party members within 20 yards by X. Lasts 3 min.

Aura: Increases your melee attack power by X.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 116673
Rank 2125242
Rank 3226192
Rank 43211549
Rank 54211550
Rank 65211551
Rank 76025289

Training

Level 0 · 10c

TrainerWhere
Krang StonehoofMulgore 48.3, 63.7
Sark RagetotemThunder Bluff 57.2, 89.1
Torm RagetotemThunder Bluff 57.6, 87.0
Ker RagetotemThunder Bluff 57.9, 85.6
Harutt ThunderhornMulgore 43.8, 76.7
Thran KhormanDun Morogh 28.8, 67.3

Other spells named Battle Shout

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.