Power Word: Shield
Spells · forever
SpellRank 5DisciplineRequires level 30

Power Word: Shield

Spell ID
6065
Duration
30 sec
Max level
35
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Power Word: Shield

Draws on the soul of the party member to shield them, absorbing X damage. Lasts 30 sec. While the shield holds, spellcasting will not be interrupted by damage. Once shielded, the target cannot be shielded again for 15 sec.

Aura: Absorbs X damage.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1617
Rank 212592
Rank 318600
Rank 4243747
Rank 5306065
Rank 6366066
Rank 74210898
Rank 84810899
Rank 95410900
Rank 106010901

Training

Level 30 · 1g 0s 0c

TrainerWhere
Brother JoshuaStormwind City 49.6, 45.2
LariiaDarnassus 40.4, 88.2
JandriaDarnassus 38.0, 82.6
High Priestess MimsIronforge 24.8, 10.1
Brother BenjaminStormwind City 51.0, 45.3
Toldren DeepironIronforge 25.2, 10.3
Maxan AnvolDun Morogh 47.3, 52.2

Items

Other spells named Power Word: Shield

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.