Power Word: Shield
Spells · forever
Spell

Power Word: Shield

Spell ID
11835
Duration
30 sec
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Power Word: Shield

Wraps an ally in a shield that lasts up to 30 sec., absorbing fixed amount of Physical or magical damage. While the shield holds, spells will not be interrupted by Physical attacks.

Aura: Shielded against Physical and magical damage.

(computed)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1617
Rank 212592
Rank 318600
Rank 4243747
Rank 5306065
Rank 6366066
Rank 74210898
Rank 84810899
Rank 95410900
Rank 106010901

Other spells named Power Word: Shield

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.