Power Word: Shield
Spells · forever
Spell

Power Word: Shield

Spell ID
437930
Duration
20 sec
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Power Word: Shield

Shields the caster for 20 sec, absorbing up to 100000 damage.

Aura: Absorbs damage.

(computed)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1617
Rank 212592
Rank 318600
Rank 4243747
Rank 5306065
Rank 6366066
Rank 74210898
Rank 84810899
Rank 95410900
Rank 106010901

Other spells named Power Word: Shield

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.