Seal of Righteousness
Spells · forever
SpellRank 1HolyRequires level 1

Seal of Righteousness

Spell ID
21084
Duration
30 sec
Max level
7
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Seal of Righteousness

Fills the Paladin with holy spirit for 30 sec, granting each melee attack an additional X to X Holy damage. Slower weapons cause more Holy damage per swing. Only one Seal can be active on the Paladin at any one time. Unleashing this Seal's energy will cause X Holy damage to an enemy.

Aura: Melee attacks cause an additional X to X Holy damage.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1120154
Rank 1121084
Rank 21020287
Rank 31820288
Rank 42620289
Rank 53420290
Rank 64220291
Rank 75020292
Rank 85820293

Other spells named Seal of Righteousness

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.