Seal of Righteousness
Spells · forever
SpellRank 5HolyRequires level 34

Seal of Righteousness

Spell ID
20290
Duration
30 sec
Max level
40
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Seal of Righteousness

Fills the Paladin with holy spirit for 30 sec, granting each melee attack an additional X to X Holy damage. Slower weapons cause more Holy damage per swing. Only one Seal can be active on the Paladin at any one time. Unleashing this Seal's energy will cause X Holy damage to an enemy.

Aura: Melee attacks cause an additional X to X Holy damage.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1120154
Rank 1121084
Rank 21020287
Rank 31820288
Rank 42620289
Rank 53420290
Rank 64220291
Rank 75020292
Rank 85820293

Training

Level 34 · 1g 17s 0c

TrainerWhere
Garen LargoUndercity 47.4, 15.2
Lord Grayson ShadowbreakerStormwind City 48.5, 50.2
Arthur the FaithfulStormwind City 49.4, 49.6
Katherine the PureStormwind City 48.6, 49.3
Brandur IronhammerIronforge 23.5, 6.5
Beldruk DoombrowIronforge 24.6, 5.1
Brother WilhelmElwynn Forest 41.0, 66.1
Hilda the BreakerTirisfal Glades 22.0, 47.2
Shari StilwellTirisfal Glades 60.3, 52.6

Other spells named Seal of Righteousness

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.