Seal of Fury
Spells · forever
SpellRank 7ProtectionRequires level 58

Seal of Fury

Spell ID
20423
Duration
30 sec
Max level
64
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Seal of Fury

Fills the Paladin with divine fury for 30 sec, causing melee attacks to deal an additional 35 Holy damage. While a shield is equipped, each attack also grants an absorb shield equal to 50% of the Holy damage dealt. Only one Seal can be active on the Paladin at any one time. Unleashing this Seal's energy causes X Holy damage to an enemy and taunts the target to attack you for 4 sec.

Aura: Melee attacks cause an additional 35 Holy damage.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1101311649
Rank 2181311656
Rank 32520163
Rank 43420419
Rank 54220421
Rank 65020422
Rank 75820423

Training

Level 58 · 3g 96s 0c

TrainerWhere
Garen LargoUndercity 47.4, 15.2
Lord Grayson ShadowbreakerStormwind City 48.5, 50.2
Arthur the FaithfulStormwind City 49.4, 49.6
Katherine the PureStormwind City 48.6, 49.3
Brandur IronhammerIronforge 23.5, 6.5
Beldruk DoombrowIronforge 24.6, 5.1
Brother WilhelmElwynn Forest 41.0, 66.1
Hilda the BreakerTirisfal Glades 22.0, 47.2
Shari StilwellTirisfal Glades 60.3, 52.6

Other spells named Seal of Fury

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.