Seal of Fury
Spells · forever
SpellRank 2ProtectionRequires level 18

Seal of Fury

Spell ID
1311656
Duration
30 sec
Max level
24
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Seal of Fury

Fills you with divine fury for 30 sec, causing melee attacks to inflict an additional 9 Holy damage. While a shield is equipped, each attack also grants an absorb shield equal to 50% of the Holy damage dealt. Only one Seal can be active on the Paladin at any one time. Unleashing this Seal's energy inflicts X Holy damage to an enemy and taunts the target to attack you for 4 sec.

Aura: Melee attacks inflict an additional 9 Holy damage.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1101311649
Rank 2181311656
Rank 32520163
Rank 43420419
Rank 54220421
Rank 65020422
Rank 75820423

Training

Level 0 · 31s 50c

TrainerWhere
Garen LargoUndercity 47.4, 15.2
Lord Grayson ShadowbreakerStormwind City 48.5, 50.2
Arthur the FaithfulStormwind City 49.4, 49.6
Katherine the PureStormwind City 48.6, 49.3
Brandur IronhammerIronforge 23.5, 6.5
Beldruk DoombrowIronforge 24.6, 5.1
Brother WilhelmElwynn Forest 41.0, 66.1
Hilda the BreakerTirisfal Glades 22.0, 47.2
Shari StilwellTirisfal Glades 60.3, 52.6

Other spells named Seal of Fury

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.