Moonfire
Spells · forever
SpellRank 1BalanceRequires level 4

Moonfire

Spell ID
8921
Duration
9 sec
Max level
9
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Moonfire

Burns the enemy for X Arcane damage and then an additional 12 Arcane damage over 9 sec.

Aura: X Arcane damage every 3 sec.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 148921
Rank 2108924
Rank 3168925
Rank 4228926
Rank 5288927
Rank 6348928
Rank 7408929
Rank 8469833
Rank 9529834
Rank 10589835

Training

Level 0 · 1s 0c

TrainerWhere
DenatharionDarnassus 34.8, 7.4
Lotheluum StarbreezeZephras Isle 64.0, 75.1
Naeluna SwiftmendZephras Isle 45.2, 44.3
Xyton SilverwindZephras Isle 41.7, 23.4

Items

Other spells named Moonfire

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.