Mind Blast
Spells · forever
SpellRank 1Shadow MagicRequires level 10

Mind Blast

Spell ID
8092
Max level
15
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Mind Blast

Blasts the target for X Shadow damage, but causes a high amount of threat.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1108092
Rank 2168102
Rank 3228103
Rank 4288104
Rank 5348105
Rank 6408106
Rank 74610945
Rank 85210946
Rank 95810947

Training

Level 10 · 3s 0c

TrainerWhere
Brother JoshuaStormwind City 49.6, 45.2
LariiaDarnassus 40.4, 88.2
JandriaDarnassus 38.0, 82.6
High Priestess MimsIronforge 24.8, 10.1
Brother BenjaminStormwind City 51.0, 45.3
Toldren DeepironIronforge 25.2, 10.3
Maxan AnvolDun Morogh 47.3, 52.2

Other spells named Mind Blast

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.