Devouring Plague
Spells · forever
SpellRank 6Shadow MagicRequires level 60

Devouring Plague

Spell ID
19280
Duration
24 sec
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Devouring Plague

Afflicts the target with a disease that causes 848 Shadow damage over 24 sec. Damage caused by the Devouring Plague heals the caster.

Aura: Causes 106 damage every 3 seconds, healing the caster.

(computed)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1202944
Rank 22819276
Rank 33619277
Rank 44419278
Rank 55219279
Rank 66019280

Training

Level 60 · 23s 0c

TrainerWhere
Brother JoshuaStormwind City 49.6, 45.2
LariiaDarnassus 40.4, 88.2
JandriaDarnassus 38.0, 82.6
High Priestess MimsIronforge 24.8, 10.1
Brother BenjaminStormwind City 51.0, 45.3
Toldren DeepironIronforge 25.2, 10.3
Maxan AnvolDun Morogh 47.3, 52.2

Other spells named Devouring Plague

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.