Shadow Bolt
Spells · forever
SpellRank 2DestructionRequires level 6

Shadow Bolt

Spell ID
695
Max level
11
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Shadow Bolt

Sends a shadowy bolt at the enemy, causing X Shadow damage.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 11686
Rank 26695
Rank 312705
Rank 4201088
Rank 5281106
Rank 6367641
Rank 74411659
Rank 85211660
Rank 96011661
Rank 106025307

Training

Level 0 · 95c

TrainerWhere
Maximillian CroweElwynn Forest 44.4, 66.2
BriarthornIronforge 50.4, 5.8
Alexander CalderIronforge 50.1, 7.1
ThistleheartIronforge 50.7, 6.5
Ursula DelineStormwind City 39.8, 84.3
SandahlStormwind City 39.6, 85.5
Gimrizz ShadowcogDun Morogh 47.3, 53.7
Alamar GrimmDun Morogh 28.6, 66.2

Items

Other spells named Shadow Bolt

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.