Shadow Bolt
Spells · forever
SpellRank 5DestructionRequires level 28

Shadow Bolt

Spell ID
1106
Max level
33
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Shadow Bolt

Sends a shadowy bolt at the enemy, causing X Shadow damage.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 11686
Rank 26695
Rank 312705
Rank 4201088
Rank 5281106
Rank 6367641
Rank 74411659
Rank 85211660
Rank 96011661
Rank 106025307

Training

Level 28 · 47s 50c

TrainerWhere
Maximillian CroweElwynn Forest 44.4, 66.2
BriarthornIronforge 50.4, 5.8
Alexander CalderIronforge 50.1, 7.1
ThistleheartIronforge 50.7, 6.5
Ursula DelineStormwind City 39.8, 84.3
SandahlStormwind City 39.6, 85.5
Gimrizz ShadowcogDun Morogh 47.3, 53.7

Other spells named Shadow Bolt

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.