Blessing of Might
Spells · forever
SpellRank 3RetributionRequires level 22

Blessing of Might

Spell ID
19835
Duration
1 hr
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Blessing of Might

Places a Blessing on the friendly target, increasing melee attack power by 40 for 1 hour. Players may only have one Blessing on them per Paladin at any one time.

Aura: Increases melee attack power by 40.

(computed)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1419740
Rank 21219834
Rank 32219835
Rank 43219836
Rank 54219837
Rank 65219838
Rank 76025291

Training

Level 22 · 36s 0c

TrainerWhere
Garen LargoUndercity 47.4, 15.2
Lord Grayson ShadowbreakerStormwind City 48.5, 50.2
Arthur the FaithfulStormwind City 49.4, 49.6
Katherine the PureStormwind City 48.6, 49.3
Brandur IronhammerIronforge 23.5, 6.5
Beldruk DoombrowIronforge 24.6, 5.1
Brother WilhelmElwynn Forest 41.0, 66.1
Hilda the BreakerTirisfal Glades 22.0, 47.2
Shari StilwellTirisfal Glades 60.3, 52.6