Mana Shield
Spells · forever
Spell

Mana Shield

Spell ID
17740
Duration
1 min
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Mana Shield

Enfolds the caster in a protective shield that lasts 1 min. and absorbs up to X Physical damage, draining mana instead of health. Drains X mana per point of damage absorbed.

Aura: Shielded against Physical damage: losing mana instead of health.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1201463
Rank 2288494
Rank 3368495
Rank 44410191
Rank 55210192
Rank 66010193

Other spells named Mana Shield

Versions used by creatures and items, and other copies of these ranks.