Quests · forever
Level 10Requires level 9Step 1 of 4

Delivery to Silverpine Forest

Objective
Take Apothecary Johaan's findings to Apothecary Renferrel in Silverpine Forest.
Quest ID
445
Observed at
Level 9
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Description

Time is a luxury that is not afforded to those of us under the employ of Lady Sylvanas. Surely you know this by now.

As a member of the Royal Apothecary Society it is my duty to share my knowledge with my colleagues so that our collective efforts might one day provide The Dark Lady with the New Plague she so badly desires.

Take these findings to Apothecary Renferrel who is stationed at The Sepulcher in Silverpine Forest. Follow the roads to the south from Brill. From the Undercity go southwest.

On progress · Apothecary Renferrel

“What business do you have with me, ‹class›?”

On completion · Apothecary Renferrel

“Ah, how good of Apothecary Johaan to send his research. With so many new developments here in Silverpine, I nearly forgot about the findings coming out of Lordaeron and Tirisfal Glades. Which reminds me, I need to get those samples off to the Necropolis soon.

But you must excuse my rambling. Extend your stay in Silverpine, Strokkur. We could use an able bodied ‹class› like you around here.”

Where to go

Pick up from Apothecary Johaan in Tirisfal Glades, turn in to Apothecary Renferrel in Silverpine Forest.

Show on world map
Silverpine Forest
Apothecary RenferrelProgress · 42.9, 40.8Apothecary RenferrelTurn in · 42.9, 40.8
Silverpine Forest · 0 drop positions · player position when looting
Silverpine ForestProgressTurn inplayer position at the dialog
Tirisfal Glades
Apothecary JohaanQuest giver · 59.5, 52.4
Tirisfal Glades · 0 drop positions · player position when looting
Tirisfal GladesQuest giver · player position at the dialog

NPCs

2 NPCs

Quest giverApothecary Johaan#1518Tirisfal Glades59.5, 52.4
ProgressTurn inApothecary Renferrel#1937Silverpine Forest42.9, 40.8

Rewards

625 XPat level 9–15
Money2s50c