Quests · forever
Level 20Requires level 19

Journey to Hillsbrad Foothills

Objective
Deliver Apothecary Renferrel's findings to Apothecary Lydon in the town of Tarren Mill in the Hillsbrad Foothills.
Quest ID
493
Observed at
Level 19
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Rewards

Confirmed at level 19
1150XPat level 19–25
XP by player level
Money9s0c

Description

The Royal Apothecary Society is under extreme pressure from the Dark Lady to develop a New Plague. We are working diligently and have made much progress. It is our belief that the success will be achieved much faster if we share information amongst the Society.

For that reason I want you to deliver my latest findings to Apothecary Lydon in Tarren Mill, a small town nestled in the Hillsbrad Foothills. The journey will be a long one.

Head south and stick to the roads. Follow the signs closely!

On progress · Apothecary Lydon

“You have something for me?”

On completion · Apothecary Lydon

“Ah, most excellent. Apothecary Renferrel has my utmost respect. I am anxious to study his work.”

Where to go

Pick up from Apothecary Renferrel in Silverpine Forest, turn in to Apothecary Lydon in Hillsbrad Foothills.

Show on world map
Hillsbrad Foothills
Apothecary LydonProgress · 61.5, 19.1Apothecary LydonTurn in · 61.5, 19.1
Hillsbrad Foothills · 0 drop positions · player position when looting
Hillsbrad FoothillsProgressTurn inplayer position at the dialog
Silverpine Forest
Apothecary RenferrelQuest giver · 42.9, 40.8
Silverpine Forest · 0 drop positions · player position when looting
Silverpine ForestQuest giver · player position at the dialog

NPCs

2 NPCs

Quest giverApothecary Renferrel#1937Silverpine Forest42.9, 40.8
ProgressTurn inApothecary Lydon#2216Hillsbrad Foothills61.5, 19.1