Quests · forever
Level 7Requires level 4Step 1 of 2

Fields of Grief

Objective
Steal 10 pumpkins from the farm to the west, just north of Deathknell and take them to Apothecary Johaan in Brill.
Quest ID
365
Observed at
Level 5
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Rewards

Confirmed at level 5, 6
625XPat level 4–12
XP by player level
Money1s75c

Description

What have we here? You look like a fledgling ‹class›. If you hope to prove yourself to The Dark Lady, you need to learn the ways of The Forsaken.

To the west you'll find a farm. Humans infest the land like mold on a rotting corpse. And worse yet, the Scarlet Crusade patrols nearby from their tower. Teach those scum a lesson and steal 10 of their precious pumpkins.

Once you have 10, take them to Apothecary Johaan in Brill.

On progress · Apothecary Johaan

“Deathguard Simmer sent word that you were going to provide me with some much needed reagents. Were you able to gather 10 pumpkins yet, Strokkur?”

On completion · Apothecary Johaan

“You have performed your bidding well, young ‹class›. You are proving yourself to be quite an asset to The Dark Lady's army.”

Where to go

Pick up from Deathguard Simmer in Tirisfal Glades, turn in to Apothecary Johaan in Tirisfal Glades.

Show on world map
Tirisfal Glades
Deathguard SimmerQuest giver · 40.9, 54.2Apothecary JohaanProgress · 59.5, 52.3Apothecary JohaanTurn in · 59.5, 52.3Tirisfal PumpkinTirisfal Pumpkin · 100 % drop rateTirisfal PumpkinTirisfal Pumpkin · 100 % drop rateTirisfal PumpkinTirisfal Pumpkin · 100 % drop rateTirisfal PumpkinTirisfal Pumpkin · 100 % drop rateTirisfal PumpkinTirisfal Pumpkin · 100 % drop rateTirisfal PumpkinTirisfal Pumpkin · 100 % drop rateTirisfal PumpkinTirisfal Pumpkin · 100 % drop rateTirisfal PumpkinTirisfal Pumpkin · 100 % drop rateTirisfal PumpkinTirisfal Pumpkin · 100 % drop rateTirisfal PumpkinTirisfal Pumpkin · 100 % drop rate
Tirisfal Glades · 10 drop positions · player position when looting
Tirisfal GladesQuest giverProgressTurn inItem dropsdrops of Tirisfal Pumpkin (10) · player position at the dialog or when looting

NPCs

2 NPCs

Quest giverDeathguard Simmer#1519Tirisfal Glades40.9, 54.2
ProgressTurn inApothecary Johaan#1518Tirisfal Glades59.5, 52.3