Quests · forever
Level 14Requires level 14Step 1 of 6

Messenger to Stormwind

Objective
Magistrate Solomon has given you a report which must be delivered to General Marcus Jonathan in Stormwind. The judge wants you to return to him as soon as the delivery has been made.
Quest ID
120
Observed at
Level 18
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Rewards

Confirmed at level 18, 19
490XPat level 14–19
XP by player level

Description

These are trying times, ‹class›. The township is under constant siege. Without reinforcements, we will certainly face defeat. The message I now entrust to you is of utmost importance. Get this report to General Marcus Jonathan of Stormwind immediately. Once your delivery is made, return to me at once with any news, be it good or bad.

Now make haste!

On progress · General Marcus Jonathan

“What have you there?”

On completion · General Marcus Jonathan

“At ease, ‹class›.

Magistrate Solomon is a noble leader. His words carry great weight with me. I shall seek the counsel of the King and make the situation clear to him. Assure the good judge that he has the Stormwind Army's support. Reinforcements will be sent as soon as word is given from His Majesty.”

Where to go

Pick up from Magistrate Solomon in Redridge Mountains, turn in to General Marcus Jonathan in Stormwind City.

Show on world map
Stormwind City
General Marcus JonathanProgress · 69.1, 82.9General Marcus JonathanTurn in · 69.1, 82.9
Stormwind City · 0 drop positions · player position when looting
Stormwind CityProgressTurn inplayer position at the dialog
Redridge Mountains
Magistrate SolomonQuest giver · 24.9, 44.3
Redridge Mountains · 0 drop positions · player position when looting
Redridge MountainsQuest giver · player position at the dialog

NPCs

2 NPCs

Quest giverMagistrate Solomon#344Redridge Mountains24.9, 44.3
ProgressTurn inGeneral Marcus Jonathan#466Stormwind City69.1, 82.9