Seal of the Crusader
Spells · forever
SpellRank 5RetributionRequires level 42

Seal of the Crusader

Spell ID
20307
Duration
30 sec
Max level
50
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Seal of the Crusader

Fills the Paladin with the spirit of a crusader for 30 sec, granting X melee attack power. The Paladin also attacks 40% faster, but deals less damage with each attack. Only one Seal can be active on the Paladin at any one time. Unleashing this Seal's energy will judge an enemy for 40 sec, increasing Holy damage taken by up to 127. Your melee strikes will refresh the spell's duration. Only one Judgement per Paladin can be active at any one time.

Aura: Melee attack power increased by X. Melee attacks are 40% faster, but deal less damage.

(placeholder)

Ranks

RankLevelSpell ID
Rank 1621082
Rank 21220162
Rank 32220305
Rank 43220306
Rank 54220307
Rank 65220308

Training

Level 42 · 1g 89s 0c

TrainerWhere
Garen LargoUndercity 47.4, 15.2
Lord Grayson ShadowbreakerStormwind City 48.5, 50.2
Arthur the FaithfulStormwind City 49.4, 49.6
Katherine the PureStormwind City 48.6, 49.3
Brandur IronhammerIronforge 23.5, 6.5
Beldruk DoombrowIronforge 24.6, 5.1
Brother WilhelmElwynn Forest 41.0, 66.1
Hilda the BreakerTirisfal Glades 22.0, 47.2
Shari StilwellTirisfal Glades 60.3, 52.6