Quests · forever
Level 12Requires level 12Step 6 of 7Horde

A Lesson in Divinity

Objective
Retrieve the Scarlet Crusade Attack Plans from the Scarlet Crusaders at Venomweb Vale, and return to Deathguard Billmuth at Tyr's Watch.
Quest ID
94440
Observed at
Level 16
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Description

These Scarlet Crusaders often carry satchels with their deployment orders. We know an attack is coming, but if we can recover their orders, we can warn the rest of the Deathguard and prepare an ambush.

You are clearly an impressive paladin. Kill these scarlet animals and retrieve a copy of their orders and bring them back to Deathguard Billmuth. He'll take it from there.

On progress · Deathguard Billmuth

“What news of Deathguard Falgan?”

On completion · Deathguard Billmuth

“Thank you for saving my friend,Strokkur. I will take these plans back to my commander and we will give those crusaders a welcoming they won't forget.

I know that many among our people mistrust you paladins, but its clear to me that you are Forsaken through and through. I won't forget this, and I'll make sure others know of what you did here today.”

Where to go

Pick up from Deathguard Falgan in Tirisfal Glades, turn in to Deathguard Billmuth in Tirisfal Glades.

Show on world map
Tirisfal Glades
Deathguard FalganQuest giver · 86.7, 47.8Deathguard BillmuthProgress · 21.9, 44.6Deathguard BillmuthTurn in · 21.9, 44.6Scarlet ZealotScarlet Crusade Attack Plans · 8 % drop rate
Tirisfal Glades · 1 drop positions · player position when looting
Tirisfal GladesQuest giverProgressTurn inItem dropsdrops of Scarlet Crusade Attack Plans (1) · player position at the dialog or when looting

NPCs

2 NPCs

Quest giverDeathguard Falgan#257663Tirisfal Glades86.7, 47.8
ProgressTurn inDeathguard Billmuth#257655Tirisfal Glades21.9, 44.6

Rewards

675 XPat level 12–17
Money5s0c