Quests · forever
Level 5Requires level 5Step 1 of 3

Gordo's Task

Objective
Collect 3 Gloom Weed and deliver them to Junior Apothecary Holland in the Brill graveyard.
Quest ID
5481
Observed at
Level 7
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Description

Master want weeds. Us gots big hands and not good at picking. You help us and we not hurt you. Us need gloom weed. Many weeds around here and near road.

When you have gloom weed you take to Master Holland in Brill graveyard.

On progress · Junior Apothecary Holland

“Where's that useless abomination? Either you have what I need or you'd best get out there and find it.”

On completion · Junior Apothecary Holland

“What's this? Gloom weed?! I've no need for gloom weed! That mindless mass of flesh is out there picking daisies and convincing the Lady knows how many dupes like you into doing the same. No offense.

Very well, you're here now and that's all that matters. Since I'm not going to bother to try to explain things to that abomination how about you collect what I really need... doom weed!”

Where to go

Pick up from Gordo in Tirisfal Glades, turn in to Junior Apothecary Holland in Tirisfal Glades.

Show on world map
Tirisfal Glades
GordoQuest giver · 50.9, 57.1Junior Apothecary HollandProgress · 57.7, 48.9Junior Apothecary HollandTurn in · 57.7, 48.9Gloom WeedGloom Weed · 100 % drop rateGloom WeedGloom Weed · 100 % drop rateGloom WeedGloom Weed · 100 % drop rate
Tirisfal Glades · 3 drop positions · player position when looting
Tirisfal GladesQuest giverProgressTurn inItem dropsdrops of Gloom Weed (3) · player position at the dialog or when looting

NPCs

2 NPCs

Quest giverGordo#10666Tirisfal Glades50.9, 57.1
ProgressTurn inJunior Apothecary Holland#10665Tirisfal Glades57.7, 48.9

Rewards

230 XPat level 5–10