Quests · forever
Level 7Requires level 2Step 2 of 4

Evershine

Objective
Get a cask of Evershine from Rejold Barleybrew in Brewnall Village.
Quest ID
318
Observed at
Level 11
Catalog
1.60.1.70374
Copy link as

Description

Rejold Barleybrew experiments with his brews. Some of them taste good, some bad, and some...well, some will lay all but the stoutest dwarf flat.

He lives at Brewnall Village, west of Kharanos, and one of his drinks, Evershine, is what I want. It'll help keep me warm while I'm on the cold road.

And...the blessed stuff burns so hot I can throw it in Jetsteam's furnace for a burst of power! That little tactic has gotten me out of more than one tight spot.

On completion · Rejold Barleybrew

“Bellowfiz needs some of my Evershine? Hm...all right.”

Where to go

Pick up from Pilot Bellowfiz in Dun Morogh, turn in to Rejold Barleybrew in Dun Morogh.

Show on world map
Dun Morogh
Pilot BellowfizQuest giver · 49.4, 48.4Pilot BellowfizQuest giver · 49.5, 48.4Rejold BarleybrewTurn in · 30.2, 45.8
Dun Morogh · 0 drop positions · player position when looting
Dun MoroghQuest giverTurn inplayer position at the dialog

NPCs

2 NPCs

Quest giverPilot Bellowfiz#1378Dun Morogh49.4, 48.4
Turn inRejold Barleybrew#1374Dun Morogh30.2, 45.8

Rewards

160 XPat level 2–12